Legal & Privacy

Term of Service and Disclaimer
Terms of Service for the website (www.aurpay.net), its associated services, events, products and information provided by Arulohim Future Technology Limited and its related companies (“AFT”)
Updated on June 30, 2021
Users must read the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”) carefully. All the content of these Terms of Service apply to the use of this website and control all aspects of any access to and use of the website. If you do not accept these Terms of Service in full, the use of the Website must be terminated immediately.
1.In the Terms of Service
The “Website” refers to “www.aurpay.net”.
“www.aurpay.net”, the “Website” and “AFT” can be used interchangeably.
“User” or “you” refers to the person(s) or organization(s) that accesses or uses the Website.
“Business Partner(s)” and “Partner(s)” refer to other companies that have business connections with the Website.
2.Acknowledgement and Acceptance
All intellectual property rights subsisting in respect of the Website belong to AFT (‘us’, ‘we’, ‘our’) or have been lawfully licensed to AFT for use on the Website. All rights under applicable laws are hereby reserved.
Except with our express permission, you are not allowed to upload, post, publish, reproduce, transmit or distribute in any way any component of the Website itself or create derivative works with respect thereto, as the Website is copyrighted under applicable laws. You cannot modify the Website’s content in any way, nor can User copy or download the Website’s content, data or information of the Website for resale, commercial use or gain.
3.The Modification and Revision of the Terms of Service
User accepts that AFT will modify the Terms of Service when necessary in order to adapt to the development of the market, network and the Website itself from time to time. The revised Terms of Service will be published in the Website. We may, at our absolute discretion and at any time, without prior notice to you, add to, amend or remove material from the Website, or alter the presentation, substance, or functionality of the Website.
If User disagrees with any modifications or amendments of the Terms of Service, revision of the service, subsequent terms and condition for the service/event, or unsatisfied with the service of AFT, User has the rights to cease to use the Website.
If User continues to use the Website and/or register the events provided by AFT, it means that User has accepted the amended/additional/subsequent terms and conditions. Any disputes between User and AFT will be subject to the latest Terms of Service for the time being. Unless otherwise expressly stated, any terms in respect of changes and/or amendments of Website’s service, content and functions should be subject to this provision.
4.Basic Rules for User
User must comply with the policies and laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China (“HKSAR”) and the jurisdiction where User is domiciled when using the Internet and User must bear all the responsibility and consequences caused by the illegal use of the Internet.
Users shall not perform, including but not limited to, the following activities:
  • Use any techniques trying to disturb or interrupt any of our services in any way; trespass, break into, access, use or attempt to trespass, break into, access or use any other parts of our servers, and/or any data areas for which you have not been authorised by us;
  • Use the Internet for any unlawful purpose, or utilize any systems, networks, devices or programmes and so on for any behavior detrimental to the Internet and the Website’s operation;
  • Carry out any commercial activity, including but not limited to advertising or marketing on the Website without the Website’s permission;
  • Post, publish, transmit, reproduce, distribute or in any way exploit any information obtained through the Website for commercial purposes;
  • Upload, post, publish, transmit, reproduce, or distribute in any way, any component of the Website itself or any Information obtained through the Website / AFT which is protected by copyright, or other proprietary right, or create derivative works with respect thereto, without our prior written permission;
  • Promote or deliver any spam;
  • Any activities prohibited by applicable laws or regulations in any competent jurisdiction.
  • If we suspect that the information provided by User is incorrect, inaccurate, invalid or incomplete, we have the right to delete such data, and/or suspend or terminate to provide services to such User, and we shall not be liable for any consequences arising thereof.
    If User violates the “Basic Rules for User” or any other Terms of Service, the Website has the right to warn, request rectification within a period of time, suspend service, permanently ban from access, claims, and/or report and assist relevant government departments or authorities to investigate.
    Furthermore, User shall be fully responsible for his own behavior in using the Website. User may bear legal responsibility in the form of (including but not limited to) damages to those whose rights have been affected, and indemnify AFT for any losses, damages, penalties, costs of infringement or tortious liability arising from or in relation to User’s behavior.
    5.User Privacy Protection
    User acknowledges and agrees that in order for AFT to provide better service to User, AFT and its agents shall collect, integrate, analyze and utilize the personal information when User voluntarily uses the service or provides the same. When User uses AFT’s service, the server shall automatically record certain information, including but not limited to, URL, IP address, browser type, language and date and time. The information so collected by AFT and its agents will become part of the Website’s business archives, and may be transferred to its successor or designated party in case of sales, merger and acquisition and restructuring. AFT and its agents agree to take all reasonable commercial measures to ensure information security. Further, we use cookies to enhance your experience on our Website. By continuing to use this Website, you agree to the use of these cookies. For information on our use of information, please also refer to our Privacy Policy Statement of the Website.
    AFT respects User’s privacy. AFT will procure its agents not disclose, transfer, rent or sell any personal data, including but not limited to the users list and other personal information as well as other non-public information User have stored in the Website, save and except:
  • AFT was explicitly authorized to do so by the User in advance;
  • Disclosure is required to comply with applicable laws and regulations, including providing Users’ information upon request by relevant government departments or authorities;
  • Disclosure is required for safeguarding AFT’s intellectual property rights and its other legitimate interests;
  • Disclosure is for safeguarding User’s and the public’s privacy and/or safety in case of emergency;
  • Disclosure is in compliance with the Terms of Service or in other circumstances which deem necessary and in good faith.
  • For more details, please refer to our Privacy Policy Statement of the Website.
    6.Service Assurance and Limitation of Liability
    The Website presents information, data, content, news, reports, programs, video, audio and other materials and services including e-mail alert service, communications, transmissions and other items, tangible or intangible (collectively, the ‘Web-Information’). All Web-Information is for your general reference only. AFT do not accept any responsibility whatsoever in respect of such Web-Information.
    Your access to and use of our Website is at your sole risk and is provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis. AFT makes no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied. In jurisdictions where exclusion or limitation of certain types of liability is not allowed, our liability will be limited to the maximum extent permitted by law.
    The Web-information may contain information provided by third parties or sourced by us from news agencies, business information sources, press releases or other references or sources. We are not responsible if any such Information is not up-to-date. We do not separately verify the Information provided by such third party or agency and you are cautioned thus as to the reliability and accuracy of the Information. We do not accept any responsibility whatsoever in respect of any such Information. Any use of and reliance on such Information is at your own risk.
    AFT do not guarantee or assume any responsibility that (i) the Web-Information on the Website is accurate, adequate, current or reliable, or may be used for any purpose other than for general reference, (ii) the Web-information on the Website is free of defect, error, omission, virus or anything which may change, erase, add to or damage your software, data or equipment, (iii) messages sent through the internet will be free from interception, corruption or loss, (iv) access to the Website will be available or be uninterrupted; and (v) defects in the Website will be corrected.
    In no event shall we be liable to you or any other person for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, punitive or consequential damages, including any loss of business or profit, arising out of any use, or inability to use, the Web-Information. You will exercise and rely solely on your own skill and judgment in your use and interpretation of the Web-Information. You are responsible to ensure that your use of the Web-Information complies with the Terms of Services hereof and all applicable legal requirements.
    The limitation of liability contained in these Terms of Service will apply to the fullest extent permitted by applicable laws.
    7.Liability for Breach
    If User does not comply with any provisions of the Terms of Service, AFT has the right to immediately cease the provision of service to User, and reserves the right to take any necessary legal action.
    User agrees to defend, indemnify and hold us, our employees, agents, officers, directors, contractors, suppliers and other representatives harmless from and against all liabilities, damages, claims, actions, costs and expenses (including legal fees), in connection with or arising from your breach of these Terms of Use and/or your use of the Website. We may, if necessary, participate in the defence of any claim or action and any negotiations for settlement. No settlement which may adversely affect our rights or obligations shall be made without our prior written approval. We reserve the right, at our own expense and on notice to you, to assume exclusive defence and control of any claim or action.
    The Website has established a dispute settlement mechanism. User and AFT agree to endeavor to resolve and settle any dispute through friendly negotiations between User and AFT regarding any disputes arising from the Terms of Service and the use of the Website. If the parties fail to achieve a satisfactory result through negotiation, any party may choose to submit the dispute to the Courts of the HKSAR.
    These Terms of Service shall be governed by the law of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China (‘Hong Kong’). You agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts. If any term is in conflict with the law, such provision shall be re-interpreted to the extent in compliance with the law while other provisions shall remain unchanged and in full force and effect.
    8.Miscellaneous
    The headings and numbers (if any) contained in the Terms of Service are for reference only and shall not affect the actual implications and the effectiveness of the Terms of Service.
    The illegality, invalidity or unenforceability of any provision of these Terms of Service under the law of any jurisdiction shall not affect its legality, validity or enforceability under the laws of any other jurisdiction nor the legality, validity or enforceability of any other provision.
    No waiver of any breach under these Terms of Service will amount to a waiver of any other breach. The headings in these Terms of Use are for convenience only and do not affect interpretation.
    The Terms of Service takes effect upon the date of publication.
    Copyright©2021 Arulohim Future Technology Limited. All rights reserved.
    Privacy Policy Statement
    Updated on June 30, 2021
    1.Definitions
    In this Privacy Policy Statement:
    “AFT” refers to “Arulohim Future Technology Limited and its related companies”.
    “Website” refers to ”www.aurpay.net”
    “www.aurpay.net”, “this Site”, “AFT” and “we” can be used interchangeably.
    “User” and “you” refers to the person(s) or organization(s) that accesses or uses this Website.
    “Business Partner(s)” and “Partner(s)” refer to other companies that have business connections with the Website.
    2.Personal Data Protection
    AFT (‘us’, ’we’, ’our’) respects and is committed to protecting your privacy by complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) (“PDPO”) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“HKSAR”). We make every effort to ensure that all our employees and Partners observe and comply with this Privacy Policy. For more information about this Ordinance, please visit the official website of the Office of the Privacy Commission (http://www.pcpd.org.hk).
    AFT shall not disclose or sell any non-public information involving personal data, including but not limited to customer lists, browsing history, transaction records and other non-public information you have stored in the Website, to any third party, save and except:
  • AFT has obtained your consent;
  • For the purpose of complying with the laws of the HKSAR or any other competent jurisdictions;
  • For the purpose of performing any agreement with you.
  • We will revise our Privacy Policy Statement from time to time, and we will announce such revision on the Website forthwith. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy Statement, please contact us via our email at contact@aurpay.net.
    3.Collection and Use of your Personal Data
    AFT and its agents may collect and keep certain categories of personal data, including your name, contact details, such as e-mail address, telephone number, company, your browsing and interaction results and records in the Website; inquiries, suggestions or opinions; and the computer operating system and information of the Internet service providers.
    In order for AFT to provide better service to User, AFT and its agents shall collect, integrate, analyze and utilize the personal information when User voluntarily uses the service or provides the same.
    We use cookies. When User uses AFT’s service, the server shall automatically record certain information, including but not limited to, URL, IP address, browser type, language and date and time.You may refuse the use of cookies at any time by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, it may affect your use and experience of our Website. By continuing to use our website without changing your privacy settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. To find out more about cookies, including how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.
    Any personal data collected from you on the Website will only be used for the specific purposes mentioned at the time of collection or for purposes directly related to those specific purposes.
    The provision of personal data is entirely voluntary. If you do not want us to use your personal data for the purposes as described above, you may notify us by e-mail at contact@aurpay.net at any time to exercise your right to cease such use.
    4.Data Protection
    We will make every effort to protect User’s data through provision of guidance, utilization of technology and programs. Your personal data will be accessed by AFT or its agents on a need-to-know basis to a limited extent and only when it is necessary to provide services to you.
    We will retain your personal data only for so long as is necessary for fulfilling the purpose for which they were collected. Your personal data will be destroyed or deleted in a secure manner thereafter.
    5.Data Transfer Declaration
    For the purposes stated hereinabove, the personal data will be provided, transferred or disclosed to any of the following parties within or outside Hong Kong:
  • our Partners;
  • the person(s) who assists us in implementation of this Privacy Policy Statement;
  • persons or companies who are bound by our confidentiality agreement;
  • person(s) to whom we are responsible for disclosing the data pursuant to applicable law.
  • 6.The Access, Correction or Deletion of Personal Data
    You are entitled, in accordance with the Ordinance, to check whether we hold data about you and to have access to those data. If any of these data are incorrect or inaccurate, you have the right to correct or update them. If you would like to inquire about, access to, make copy of, supplement or correct, cease our use of, or to delete your personal data, please contact AFT at email: contact@aurpay.net.
    7.Thirty Parties Websites
    When you click on links to other websites or advertisements, you will enter or will be redirected to the website of third party or our affiliates and you will then be subject to the privacy policy of such website. We are not responsible for any incident outside of the Website.
    Copyright©2021 Arulohim Future Technology Limited. All rights reserved.
    Anti-money laundering and know your customer policy (AML&KYC)
    In order to protect Assets of our customers and to ensure the compliance with international standards we operate exclusively inaccordance with the legislation on combating illicit money laundering and countering the terrorism financing. To monitor the accordance with legal requirements and recommendations of FATF we have established a Compliance department developing Anti-money laundering and Know your customer (AML / KYC) procedures, obligatory for all employees and determining the policy of engagement with any person which is our client. Compliance Department is intended to ensure that all the operations of the Company are consistent with the international standards to combat money laundering and all the documents provided by the Customer are up-to-date and comply with relevant legal requirements. By performing the registration on our Website the Customer makes complete and unconditional acceptance of the policy conditions, agrees with the following rules and undertakes to observe them:
    1.Provision of services to the Customer is allowed only after passing KYC according to Company’s requirements.
    2.Upon the request of the Company the additional documents and information should be provided by the Customer. Filling of additional KYC questionnaire may also be an obligatory requirement under Company’s sole decision. The Customer agrees with such requirements of the Company and agrees to follow them.
    3.The withdrawal of Assets is carried out only to the account that belongs to a person identified as a Customer of the Company.
    4.The withdrawal of Assets to third parties is prohibited. Internal transfers between the Company’s customers are also forbidden.
    5.The Company is obliged and has the right without obtaining prior consent to share with financial institutions and law enforcement agencies any information about the Customer, as required by applicable law, and the Customer gives the Company its consent to these actions. In order to comply with this paragraph, the Company holds a records about Customer’s transactions during five years at least.
    6.The Customer undertakes to follow the legislation, including international one, aiming to combat illicit trafficking, financial fraud, money laundering and legalization of funds obtained by illegal means. The Customer undertakes to use its best effort to avoid direct or indirect participation in illegal financial activities and any illegal transactions using the Company’s Website and Services.
    7.The Customer guarantees the legal origin, legal ownership and the right to use the Assets transferred to its account.
    8.In case of the evidence of suspicious transactions at the Customer’s account, cash replenishments from untrusted sources (for example, the data of Assets’ sender and Account’s owner is different) and / or any actions with attributes of fraud (including any refunds or cancellation of payments), the Company reserves the right to conduct an internal investigation, to block or close any the Customer’s Account, cancel any payment order and to suspend operations on the Accounts before the end of the official investigation. When making the decision the Company is guided by the provisions of the applicable law, FATF recommendations or by common practice.
    9.The Company has the right to request additional information about the Customer if the method of withdrawal Assets is different from the depositing method. The Company also reserves the right to block any the Customer’s Account during the investigation if the Customer refused to provide the additional information requested by the Company.
    10.In the course of investigation the Company has the right to request additional copies of documents confirming the identity of the Customer, as well as copies of bank cards used to replenish the account, payment documents and other documents confirming the lawful possession and legal origin of funds. The Company also has the right to demand the provision of original documents for review in case of any doubts from Company’s side.
    11.The Company does not provide Services to the persons who located at the jurisdictions that are blacklisted by FATF, namely North Korea and Iran. For other jurisdictions that are high risk and non-cooperative or have strategic AML deficiencies the Company may apply enhanced due diligence measures according to requirements of legislation and AML practices;
    12.The Company’s refuse to perform the operations that from Company’s point of view are considered to be a suspicious, using of preventive measures (such as blocking or closing of a Customer’s Account) is not the reason for civil liability of the Company for failure to fulfill obligations to the Customer.
    13.The Company is not obliged to inform the Customer or other persons about the measures taken to fulfil the AML legislation. Also the Company is not obliged to inform Customers or other persons about any suspicions, about the reasons of refuse of execution of a Customer’s order, of refuse to open the Account, need for providing Customer’s documents, etc.
    14.This anti-money laundering and know your customer policy is an integral part of Terms of Use located at the Website and of the Agreement between the Company and the Customer. Non-compliance with this policy can be a ground for termination of the Agreement on Company’s sole discretion.